Pamplin Media Group – Main events – Portland Tribune

Pamplin Media Group – Main events  Portland Tribune

Main events, Local Sports, Portland local Sports, Breaking Sports alerts for Portland city.

The Portland Tribune’s comprehensive breakdown of games and happenings for Feb. 14-19


Thursday, Feb. 14

College men’s basketball: Northern Arizona at Portland State, 7 p.m.

College women’s baskeball: Portland State at Northern Arizona, 5:30 p.m. … BYU at Portland, 7 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Madison at Grant, Putnam at Parkrose, 7:15 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 15

College women’s basketball: Northwest at Warner Pacific, Evergren State at Multnomah, 5:30 p.m. … Oregon State at Oregon, Lewis & Clark at Pacific, 6 p.m.

College men’s basketball: Northwest at Warner Pacific, Evergreen State at Multnomah, 7:30 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Pacific, 8 p.m.

College baseball: Oregon State vs. New Mexico, Surprise, Ariz., Oregon at Texas Tech, noon … Portland at Hawaii, 8:30 p.m.

College softball: Oregon vs. LSU, 9:30 am., Oregon vs. James Madison, 2:30 p.m., Clearwater, Fla. … Oregon State vs. Fresno State, Long Beach, Calif., 9 a.m., OSU at Long Beach State, 2 p.m. … Concordia at Cal State San Marcos, noon doubleheader

College men’s wrestling: Stanford at Oregon State, 6 p.m. … Warner Pacific at CCC championships, Great Falls, Mont.

College track and field: Oregon, Portland at UW Last Chance, Seattle … Concordia at GNAC indoor championships, Nampa, Idaho

College men’s tennis: Idaho at Portland State, 1 p.m.

College women’s tennis: Montana State at Portland, 11 a.m. … Montana at Oregon, 3 p.m.

College women’s lacrosse: Oregon vs. San Diego State, Las Vegas, Nev., 7 p.m.

Prep wrestling: District tournaments — PIL at Grant, Metro at Mountainside, MHC at Sandy

Prep swimming: OSAA championships at Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center

Prep boys basketball: Jefferson at Benson, Grant at Madison, Lincoln at Wilson, Franklin at Roosevelt, Beaverton at Jesuit, La Salle Prep at Milwaukie, Parkrose at Putnam, 7:15 p.m. … David Douglas at Barlow, Central Catholic at Reynolds, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball: Central Catholic at Reynolds, David Douglas at Barlow, 6 p.m. … Lakeridge at St. Mary’s Academy, 7 p.m. … Benson at Jefferson, Wilson at Lincoln, Roosevelt at Franklin, Jesuit at Beaverton, Milwaukie at La Salle Prep, 7:15 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 16

Winterhawks: Red Deer at Portland, Moda Center, 6 p.m.

Timbers: Portland vs. Seattle, 6 p.m., Tucson, Ariz.

College men’s basketball: Lane CC at Portland CC, PCC Cascade, 2 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Willamette, 6 p.m. … Southern Utah at Portland State, San Francisco at Portland, 7 p.m. … Oregon at Oregon State, Evergreen State at Warner Pacific, Northwest at Multnoman, 7:30 p.m.

College women’s basketball: Portland State at Southern Utah, 1 p.m. … San Diego at Portland, 2 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Willamette, Lane CC at Portland CC, PCC Cascade, 4 p.m. … Evergreen State at Warner Pacific, Northwest at Multnomah, 5:30 p.m.

College baseball: Lewis & Clark vs. Whitman, McMinnville, 11 a.m. … Oregon State vs. Gonzaga, Surprise, Ariz., Oregon at Texas Tech, noon … Portland at Hawaii, 3 p.m. doubleheader … Lewis & Clark at Linfield, 5 p.m.

College softball: Oregon vs. Florida Athletic, 7 a.m., Oregon vs. Kentucky, 1 p.m., Clearwater, Fla. … Oregon State vs. Cal Poly, 9 a.m., OSU vs. Mississippi, 2 p.m., Long Beach, Calif. … Concordia at Concordia Irvine (Calif.), 11 a.m. doubleheader … Lewis & Clark at Northwest, 1 p.m., doubleheader

College track and field: Oregon at Alex Wilson Invitational, South Bend, Ind. … Concordia at GNAC indoor championships, Nampa, Idaho … Warner Pacific, Multnomah at Last Chance, Oregon City

College men’s tennis: Idaho at Portland, 2 p.m. … Sacramento State at Portland State, 6:45 p.m.

College women’s tennis: Montana at Portland, 9 a.m. … Montana State at Portland State, 10 a.m. … San Diego at Oregon, noon … Seattle at Lewis & Clark, 2 p.m.

College swimming: Lewis & Clark at Puget Sound Finale

College men’s wrestling: Warner Pacific at CCC championships, Great Falls, Mont.

Prep wrestling: District tournaments — PIL at Grant, Metro at Mountainside, MHC at Sandy

Prep swimming: OSAA championships at Tualatin Hills Aquatic Center

Sunday, Feb. 17

Witnerhawks: Seattle at Portland, Moda Center, 4 p.m.

College baseball: Lewis & Clark vs. Whitman, Forest Grove, 11 a.m. … Oregon State vs. Minnesota, Surprise, Ariz., Oregon at Texas Tech, noon … Portland at Hawaii, 3 p.m. … Lewis & Clark at Pacific, 5 p.m.

College softball: Oregon at Long Beach State, 11:30 a.m. … Concordia at Saint Katherine’s, Encinatas, Calif., 11 a.m., doubleheader … Northwest Christian at Lewis & Clark, noon doubleheader

College women’s gymnastics: California at Oregon State, 2 p.m.

College men’s tennis: Loyola Marymount at Oregon, 11 a.m.

College women’s tennis: Montana at Portland State, Linfield at Lewis & Clark, 10 a.m.

College women’s lacrosse: Oregon vs. Fresno State, Las Vegas, 11 a.m.

College acrobatics and tubmling: Oregon at Quinnipiac, 11 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 18

Winterhawks: Portland at Vancouver, 3 p.m.

College women’s basketball; Oregon at Oregon State, 6 p.m.

College baseball: Oregon at Texas Tech, 11 a.m. … Oregon State vs. New Mexico, Surprise, Ariz., 1 p.m.

College men’s golf: Oregon at The Prestige, La Quinta, Calif.

College women’s golf: Oregon at The Rebel Beach, Las Vegas

Advertiser

Kratom Extracts Online

Phytoextractum provides the highest quality plants and extracts including kratom, kava kava and CBD. Browse our range today - new products are always in the works.